Class 6A Boys
1. Wichita Heights
2. Blue Valley Northwest
3. Olathe West
4. Lawrence
5. Blue Valley North
6. Derby
7. Lawrence Free State
8. Olathe Northwest
9. Shawnee Mission Northwest
10. Manhattan
Class 5A Boys
1. Andover
2. Maize South
3. Highland Park
4. Kapaun Mt. Carmel
5. St. Thomas Aquinas
6. St. James Academy
7. De Soto
8. Andover Central
9. Topeka West
10. Basehor-Linwood
Class 4A Boys
1. Eudora
2. Bishop Miege
3. Topeka Hayden
4. Abilene
5. McPherson
6. Buhler
7. Clay Center
8. Wamego
9. Hugoton
10. Andale
Class 3A Boys
1. Hesston
2. Southeast of Saline
3. Cheney
4. Sabetha
5. Osage City
6. Wichita Collegiate
7. Galena
8. Nemaha Central
9. Wellsville
10. Haven
Class 2A Boys
1. Hillsboro
2. TMP
3. Moundridge
4. Inman
5. Ellinwood
6. Wabaunsee
7. Lyndon
8. Bennington
9. St. Mary's Colgan
10. Wichita Independent
Class 1A DI Boys
1. Olpe
2. Macksville
3. South Gray
4. Centralia
5. Burlingame
6. Troy
7. Meade
8. Little River
9. Wichita Classical School
10. Clifton-Clyde
Class 1A DII Boys
1. Greely County
2. Northern Valley
3. Hanover
4. Bucklin
5. Pawnee Heights
6. Dighton
7. Waverly
8. Attica
9. Cunningham
10. Caldwell
Class 6A Girls
1. Washburn Rural
2. Blue Valley North
3. Shawnee Mission West
4. Blue Valley
5. Olathe North
6. Olathe West
7. Shawnee Mission Northwest
8. Topeka High
9. Wichita Heights
10. Derby
Class 5A Girls
1. St. Thomas Aquinas
2. Andover
3. Lansing
4. St. James Academy
5. Emporia
6. Salina Central
7. Andover Central
8. Bishop Carroll
9. Topeka Seaman
10. Maize South
Class 4A Girls
1. Bishop Miege
2. Wamego
3. McPherson
4. Hugoton
5. Andale
6. Eudora
7. Wellington
8. Rock Creek
9. Clay Center
10. Clearwater
Class 3A Girls
1. Goodland
2. Silver Lake
3. Phillipsburg
4. Sabetha
5. Nemaha Central
6. Cheney
7. Colby
8. Halstead
9. Southeast of Saline
10. Eureka
Class 2A Girls
1. Berean Academy
2. Smith Center
3. Garden Plain
4. Jackson Heights
5. St. Mary's Colgan
6. Valley Heights
7. Sterling
8. Remington
9. Hillsboro
10. Bluestem
Class 1A DI Girls
1. Little River
2. Centralia
3. Osborne
4. Pretty Prairie
5. Hodgeman County
6. Clifton-Clyde
7. Olpe
8. Central Plains
9. South Gray
10. Burlingame
Class 1A DII Girls
1. Hanover
2. Lebo
3. Attica
4. Central Christian
5. Ashland
6. Golden Plains
7. South Central
8. Ingalls
9. St. Paul
10. Wheatland-Grinnell