Feb 12, 2020 6:48 AM

KBCA High School Basketball Rankings - February 11

Posted Feb 12, 2020 6:48 AM

BOYS RANKINGS

6A Boys

1. Haysville Campus

2. OP-Blue Valley Northwest

3. OP-Blue Valley North

4. Kansas City – JC Harmon

5. Lawrence

6. Topeka – Washburn Rural

7. Olathe West

8. Derby

9. Lawrence – Free State

10. Manhattan

5A Boys

1. Bishop Carroll

2. Andover

3. Basehor Linwood

4. Goddard Eisenhower

5. Highland Park

6. Salina South

7. Kapaun Mt. Carmel

8. Topeka West

9. Great Bend

10. Pittsburg

4A Boys

1. Kansas City - Piper

2. Parsons

3. Bishop Miege

4. Augusta

5. Andale

6. Ottawa

7. Abilene

8. Buhler

9. Clearwater

10. Independence

3A Boys

1. Hesston

2. Haven

3. Rock Creek

4. Wichita-Collegiate

5. Royal Valley

6. Cheney

7. Hays - TMP

8. Lyons

9. Beloit

10. Hoisington, Lakin,

Larned, Marysville, Hugoton

Riley County

2A Boys

1. Lawrence - Bishop Seabury

2. Salina – Sacred Heart

3. Hoxie

4. Pratt - Skyline

5. Garden Plain

6. Ellis

7. Belle Plaine

8. Sterling

9. Lyndon

10. Cedar Vale / Dexter

1A Boys

1. Osborne

2. Elbing-Berean Academy

3. Madison - Hamilton

4. St. John-Hudson

5. Meade

6. Lebo

7. Montezuma – South Gray

8. Coldwater – South Central

9. Udall

10. Attica

6A Girls

1. Topeka High

2. Liberal

3. Wichita Heights

4. Olathe West

5. Shawnee Mission

Northwest

6. Washburn Rural

7. Derby

8. Blue Valley North

9. Olathe East

10. Shawnee Mission West

5A Girls

1. McPherson

2. St. Thomas Aquinas

3. Andover Central

4. Salina Central

5. Topeka - Seaman

6. Bishop Carroll

7. De Soto

8. KC - Sumner

9. KC - Schlagle

10. Maize South

4A Girls

1. Bishop Miege

2. Kansas City – Piper

3. Towanda - Circle

4. Eudora

5. Nickerson

6. Baldwin

7. Wamego

8. Andale

9. Chapman

10. Chanute

3A Girls

1. Nemaha Central

2. Riley County

3. Haven

4. Sabetha

5. Scott Community

6. Colby

7. Halstead

8. Cheney

9. Eureka

10. Frontenac

2A Girls

1. Spearville

2. Sterling

3. West Elk

4. Trego Community

5. Jefferson County North

6. Garden Plain

7. Wabaunsee

8. Valley Heights 9. Hoxie

10. Wichita Independent

1A Girls

1. Central Plains

2. Olpe

3. Rural Vista

4. Cunningham

5. Hanover

6. Thunder Ridge

7. Otis - Bison

8. Montezuma – South Gray

9. Central Christian

10. Golden Plains

Continue Reading Great Bend Post
Feb 12, 2020 6:48 AM
Eagle Radio and Hull Broadcasting PBP Schedule

Mon 2/24

7:30PM KBGL - College Basketball - Oklahoma State @ Kansas

Tue 2/25

5:45PM KHOK - High School Basketball - Hoisington @ Lyons

5:45PM KBGL - High School Basketball - Larned @ Halstead

Wed 2/26

5:15PM B104 - Region 6 Women's Tourney - Cloud County @ Barton

7:30PM B104 - Region 6 Men's Tourney - Cloud County @ Barton

Fri 2/28

5:45PM KBGL – High School Basketball - Southwestern Heights @ Larned

Sat 2/29

12:00PM KBGL – KU Basketball @ K-State

7:00PM 1590 KVGB/95.5FM - NBA - Philadelphia 76ers @ Boston Celtics

TBA B104 – Barton Women @ Region 6 Tournament

Sun 3/1

2:30PM 1590 KVGB/95.5FM - NBA - Philadelphia 76ers @ Los Angeles Clippers

TBA B104 – Barton Men @ Region 6 Tournament

Mon 3/2

7:30PM 1590 KVGB/95.5FM - College Basketball - Texas Tech @ Baylor