Feb 04, 2020 5:50 PM

KBCA High School Basketball Rankings - February 4

Posted Feb 04, 2020 5:50 PM

BOYS RANKINGS

6A Boys

1. Haysville Campus

2. OP-Blue Valley Northwest

3. OP-Blue Valley North

4. Kansas City – JC Harmon

5. Lawrence – Free State

6. Topeka – Washburn Rural

7. Derby

8. Manhattan

9. Olathe South

10. Lawrence

5A Boys

1. Bishop Carroll

2. Andover

3. Basehor Linwood

4. Goddard Eisenhower

5. Highland Park

6. Pittsburg

7. Salina South

8. Kapaun Mt. Carmel

9. McPherson

10. Topeka - West

4A Boys

1. Kansas City - Piper

2. Parsons

3. Bishop Miege

4. Augusta

5. Buhler

6. Ottawa

7. Tonganoxie

8. Andale

9. Abilene

10. Clearwater

3A Boys

1. Rock Creek

2. Haven

3. Hesston

4. Wichita-Collegiate

5. Hoisington

6. Hays - TMP

7. Cheney

8. Royal Valley

9. Marysville

10. Larned

2A Boys

1. Lawrence - Bishop Seabury

2. Salina – Sacred Heart

3. Hoxie

4. Pratt - Skyline

5. Garden Plain

6. Northern Heights

7. Lyndon

8. Plainville

9. Ellis

10. Mission Valley, Cedar Vale/Dexter, Sterling, Maranatha Academy, Belle Plaine

1A Boys

1. Osborne

2. Elbing-Berean Academy

3. Madison - Hamilton

4. St. John-Hudson

5. Meade

6. Lebo

7. Montezuma – South Gray

8. Valley Falls

9. Coldwater – South Central

10. Udall

GIRLS RANKINGS

6A Girls

1. Topeka High

2. Liberal

3. Shawnee Mission Northwest

4. Wichita Heights

5. Derby

6. Blue Valley North

7. Olathe East

8. Olathe West

9. Washburn Rural

10. Blue Valley

5A Girls

1. McPherson

2. St. Thomas Aquinas

3. Andover Central

4. Maize South

5. Salina Central

6. Topeka - Seaman

7. Bishop Carroll

8. KC - Sumner

9. De Soto

10. KC Schlagle

4A Girls

1. Bishop Miege

2. Kansas City – Piper

3. Towanda - Circle

4. Baldwin

5. Nickerson

6. Eudora

7. Andale

8. Chanute

9. Wamego

10. Chapman

3A Girls

1. Nemaha Central

2. Scott Community

3. Riley County

4. Haven

5. Sabetha

6. Colby

7. Halstead

8. Cheney

9. Eureka

10. Frontenac

2A Girls

1. Trego Community

2. Spearville

3. Sterling

4. Jefferson County North

5. West Elk

6. Wabaunsee

7. Garden Plain

8. Valley Heights

9. Hoxie

10. Wichita Independent

1A Girls

1. Central Plains

2. Olpe

3. Rural Vista

4. Cunningham

5. Hanover

6. Thunder Ridge

7. Otis - Bison

8. Montezuma – South Gray

9. Central Christian

10. Golden Plains

Continue Reading Great Bend Post
Feb 04, 2020 5:50 PM
Eagle Radio and Hull Broadcasting PBP Schedule

Mon 2/24

7:30PM KBGL - College Basketball - Oklahoma State @ Kansas

Tue 2/25

5:45PM KHOK - High School Basketball - Hoisington @ Lyons

5:45PM KBGL - High School Basketball - Larned @ Halstead

Wed 2/26

5:15PM B104 - Region 6 Women's Tourney - Cloud County @ Barton

7:30PM B104 - Region 6 Men's Tourney - Cloud County @ Barton

Fri 2/28

5:45PM KBGL – High School Basketball - Southwestern Heights @ Larned

Sat 2/29

12:00PM KBGL – KU Basketball @ K-State

7:00PM 1590 KVGB/95.5FM - NBA - Philadelphia 76ers @ Boston Celtics

TBA B104 – Barton Women @ Region 6 Tournament

Sun 3/1

2:30PM 1590 KVGB/95.5FM - NBA - Philadelphia 76ers @ Los Angeles Clippers

TBA B104 – Barton Men @ Region 6 Tournament

Mon 3/2

7:30PM 1590 KVGB/95.5FM - College Basketball - Texas Tech @ Baylor