Jan 19, 2021 5:55 PM

KBCA Basketball Rankings - January, 19

Posted Jan 19, 2021 5:55 PM

BOYS RANKINGS

6A Boys

1. Blue Valley Northwest

2. Lawrence

3. Blue Valley North

4. Haysville - Campus

5. Lawrence Free State

6. Olathe South

7. Shawnee Mission South

8. Wichita Northwest

9. Washburn Rural

10. Shawnee Mission NW

5A Boys

1. Hays

2. Topeka West

3. Salina South

4. Maize

5. Andover

6. De Soto

7. Valley Center

8. Bishop Carroll

9. Basehor-Linwood

10. Lansing

4A Boys

1. Bishop Miege

2. Mulvane

3. Buhler

4. Augusta

5. Louisburg

6. Parsons

7. McPherson

8. Tonganoxie

9. Wamego

10. Rose Hill

3A Boys

1. Hesston

2. Wichita Collegiate

3. Lakin

4. Cheney

5. St. Mary’s

6. Royal Valley

7. Haven

8. Rock Creek

9. Hoisington

10. Holcomb

2A Boys

1. Hoxie

2. Lyndon

3. Erie

4. Berean Academy

5. Sterling

6. Hillsboro

7. Hutchinson-Trinity

8. Garden Plain

9. Belle Plaine

10. Ellis

1A Division l Boys

1. Little River

2. Montezuma-South Gray

3. Olpe

4. Lebo

5. Meade

6. Clifton-Clyde

7. Centralia

8. Macksville

9. Sylvan-Lucas

10. Osborne

1A Division ll Boys

1. Attica

2. Cheylin

3. Hanover

4. St. Francis

5. Natoma

6. Peabody-Burns

7. Logan-Palco

8. Wheatland-Grinnell

9. Axtell

10. Western Plains/Healy

GIRLS RANKINGS

6A Girls

1. Topeka High

2. Shawnee Mission NW

3. Shawnee Mission West

4. Dodge City

5. Washburn Rural

6. Olathe North

7. Derby

8. Wichita Heights

9. Blue Valley

10. Blue Valley North

5A Girls

1. Andover Central

2. St. Thomas Aquinas

3. Maize

4. Salina Central

5. Lansing

6. Pittsburg

7. KC - Piper

8. Goddard Eisenhower

9. Bishop Carroll

10. Kapaun Mt. Carmel

4A Girls

1. Bishop Miege

2. Nickerson

3. Clay Center

4. McPherson

5. Louisburg

6. Labette County

7. Andale

8. Circle

9. Clearwater

10. Wellington

3A Girls

1. Cheney

2. Halstead

3. Nemaha Central

4. Phillipsburg

5. Hugoton

6. Sabetha

7. Osage City

8. Goodland

9. Hays – Thomas More Prep

10. Eureka

2A Girls

1. Sterling

2. Spearville

3. Garden Plain

4. Valley Heights

5. Trego Community

6. West Elk

7. Erie

8. Northern Heights

9. Elkhart

10. Moundridge

1A Division l Girls

1. Olpe

2. Norwich

3. Burlingame

4. Pretty Prairie

5. Lebo

6. Osborne

7. Holton-Jackson Heights

8. Quinter

9. Sylvan-Lucas

10. Montezuma-South Gray

1A Division ll Girls

1. Central Plains

2. Hanover

3. Golden Plains

4. Cunningham

5. Beloit/St. John’s-Tipton

6. Central Christian

7. Elyria Christian

8. Waverly

9. Wetmore

10. St. Paul