BOYS RANKINGS
6A Boys
1 Wichita Heights
2 Blue Valley North
3 Olathe West
4 Olathe North
5 Garden City
6 Blue Valley Northwest
7 Lawrence
8 Lawrence Free State
9 Derby
10 Mill Valley
5A Boys
1 Highland Park
2 Hutchinson
3 Kapaun Mt. Carmel
4 St. James Academy
5 Maize South
6 Andover Central
7 Andover
8 DeSoto
9 Topeka West
10 KC Piper
4A Boys
1 Atchison
2 Bishop Miege
3 McPherson
4 Eudora
5 Towanda-Circle
6 Hugoton
7 Wellington
8 Baldwin
9 Abilene
10 Augusta
3A Boys
1 Sabetha
2 Southeast of Saline
3 Haven
4 Hesston
5 Galena
6 Wichita Collegiate
7 Bishop Ward
8 Marysville
9 Colby
10 Humboldt
2A Boys
1 Wichita Independent
2 Hays-Thomas More Prep
3 Ellinwood
4 Lyndon
5 Inman
6 Moundridge
7 Bennington
8 Hill City
9 Sterling
10 Remington
1A-Div 1-Boys
1 Olpe
2 Clifton-Clyde
3 Macksville
4 Wichita Classical School
5 Randolph-Blue Valley
6 Centralia
7 Burlingame
8 Osborne
9 Norwich
10 McPherson - Elyria Christian
1A-Div 2-Boys
1 Greeley County
2 Northern Valley
3 Pawnee Heights
4 Axtell
5 Hanover
6 Lebo
7 Cheylin
8 Stafford
9 Cunningham
10 South Central
GIRLS RANKINGS
6A Girls
1 Shawnee Mission South
2 Blue Valley North
3 Derby
4 Washburn Rural
5 Topeka High
6 Blue Valley
7 Olathe Northwest
8 Wichita South
9 Lawrence
10 Liberal
5A Girls
1 Topeka Seaman
2 Andover
3 Bishop Carroll
4 Emporia
5 Bonner Springs
6 St. Thomas Aquinas
7 Andover Central
8 Basehor-Linwood
9 Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights
10 Maize South
4A Girls
1 Bishop Miege
2 McPherson
3 Wellington
4 Wamego
5 Independence
6 Andale
7 Fort Scott
8 Topeka - Hayden
9 Parsons
10 Rock Creek
3A Girls
1 Goodland
2 Phillipsburg
3 Nemaha Central
4 Cheney
5 Effingham-Atchison County Community H. S.
6 Silver Lake
7 Hesston
8 Eureka
9 Southeast of Saline
10 Haven
2A Girls
1 St. Mary's Colgan
2 Elbing-Berean Academy
3 Riverside
4 Hillsboro
5 Smith Center
6 Mission Valley
7 Jackson Heights
8 Hoxie
9 Remington
10 Bluestem
1A-Div 1-Girls
1 Little River
2 Osborne
3 Pretty Prairie
4 St. Francis
5 Hodgeman County
6 Central Plains
7 Frankfort
8 Clifton-Clyde
9 Doniphan West
10 Spearville
1A-Div 2- Girls
1 Hanover
2 Lebo
3 Bucklin
4 Attica
5 Beloit-St. John's/Tipton
6 Hutchinson-Central Christian
7 Golden Plains
8 South Haven
9 Wilson
10 Northern Valley