Sep 28, 2023

Area District Football Standings

Posted Sep 28, 2023 11:00 AM

Class 2A - District 7
Team                        Dist   All
Hoisington            1-0     4-0
Lakin                        1-0      3-1
Larned                     0-0     3-1
Cimarron                0-1     0-4
SW Heights            0-1     0-4
Week 5 Schedule
Hoisington @ Pratt
Larned @ Cimarron
Lakin @ SW Heights

Class 2A - District 5
Ellsworth               1-0    4-0
SE of Saline           1-0    4-0
Halstead                 0-1    2-2
Hillsboro                0-1    2-2
Lyons                       0-0    0-4
Week 4 Schedule
Lyons @ Ellsworth
Hillsboro @ Halstead
Southeast of Saline @ Clay Center

Class 1A - District 7
Sterling                  1-0   3-1
Conway Springs 1-0   2-2
Hutch-Trinity     1-0   2-2
Ellinwood             0-1    3-1
Medicine Lodge 0-1    2-2
Inman                    0-1     1-3
Week 4 Schedule
Conway Springs @ Ellinwood
Medicine Lodge @ Sterling
Inman @ Hutch-Trinity

8-Man DI - District 7
LaCrosse                1-0    2-2
Skyline                    1-0    2-2
Trego                       1-0    2-2
Macksville             0-1    1-3
Ness City                0-1    0-4
Kiowa County      0-1     0-4
Week 4 Schedule
LaCrosse @ Skyline
Ness City @ Macksville
Kiowa County @ Trego

8-Man DII - District 5
Sylvan United         1-0    4-0
Victoria                     1-0     3-1  
Central Plains        0-1     3-1
Otis-Bison              0-1     0-4
Week 4 Schedule
Central Plains @ Sylvan
Otis-Bison @ Dighton
Victoria - OPEN

8-Man DII - District 7
Kinsley                      1-0   4-0
South Central         1-0   2-2
St. John                     0-0   2-2
South Barber          0-1    3-1
Stafford                    0-1    1-3
Week 4 Schedule
South Central @ South Barber
St. John @ Stafford
Kinsley @ Central Christian

8-Man D-II - District 8
Minneola                    1-0    3-0
Hodgeman County 1-0    2-1
Bucklin                        0-1    2-1
Dighton                       0-1    1-2
Satanta                        0-0    0-4
Week 4 Schedule
Bucklin @ Hodgeman County
Satanta @ Minneola
Otis-Bison @ Dighton

6-Man - District 2
Cunningham         2-0    3-1
Burrton                    2-0    2-2
Tescott                      1-1     2-2
Pawnee Heights   0-2    2-2
Chase                        0-2    0-3
So. Cloud                 0-2    0-4
Week 4 Schedule
Pawnee Heights @ Cunningham
Chase @ Southern Cloud
Tescott @ Burrton