BOYS PREP BASKETBALL
Abilene 49, Concordia 33
Andale 54, Mulvane 48
Augusta 53, El Dorado 45
Buhler 56, Winfield 40
Burlington 59, Anderson County 31
Cimarron 37, Scott City 36
Clearwater 55, Wellington 42
DeSoto 55, Shawnee Heights 45
Derby 67, Newton 53
Dodge City 63, Liberal 44
Eudora 54, KC Piper 52
Girard 52, Uniontown 38
Heritage Christian 92, West Franklin 61
Hillsboro 68, Larned 55
Independence 50, Labette County 40
Lansing 75, KC Turner 20
Little River 52, Elyria Christian 32
Lyndon 55, Council Grove 47
Metro Academy 70, Washington County 37
Nemaha Central 51, Jefferson West 39
Olathe West 67, SM West 42
Parsons 65, Fort Scott 56
Pembroke Hill, Mo. 50, Bishop Seabury Academy 21
Rose Hill 57, Wichita Collegiate 54
Salina Central 70, Arkansas City 63
Sedan 55, Caney Valley 53
Southeast 66, Columbus 59
St. Mary's 59, Riley County 51
Valley Heights 45, Rossville 31
Wabaunsee 51, Silver Lake 34
West Elk 49, Fredonia 27
Wichita Campus 66, Salina South 50
Wichita Trinity 76, Douglass 18
Yates Center 57, Humboldt 54
GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL
Abilene 35, Concordia 21
Andale 52, Mulvane 33
Anderson County 76, Burlington 51
Augusta 45, El Dorado 39
Burlingame 55, Valley Falls 19
Cimarron 44, Scott City 36
Clay Center 47, Wamego 40
DeSoto 35, Shawnee Heights 28
Derby 63, Newton 17
Dodge City 60, Liberal 43
Fort Scott 63, Parsons 50
Girard 56, Uniontown 26
Haven 48, Sedgwick 34
Hillsboro 51, Larned 20
Jefferson North 50, Pleasant Ridge 36
Kapaun Mount Carmel 59, Wichita Northwest 15
Labette County 44, Independence 29
Lansing 62, KC Turner 9
Louisburg 41, Eudora 38
Maize 46, Hutchinson 29
Manhattan 47, Topeka Hayden 34
Nemaha Central 42, Jefferson West 39
Neodesha 65, Northeast-Arma 44
Olathe East 32, SM North 23
Pittsburg 55, Coffeyville 32
Riley County 59, St. Mary's 37
Rock Creek 55, Chapman 28
Rose Hill 57, Wichita Collegiate 54, OT
Salina Central 83, Arkansas City 10
Santa Fe Trail 52, Iola 35
Sedan 50, Caney Valley 33
Silver Lake 53, Wabaunsee 45
Valley Heights 57, Rossville 34
Wellington 45, Clearwater 33
Wellsville 44, Prairie View 15
West Elk 52, Fredonia 39
West Franklin 29, Heritage Christian 18
Wichita Trinity 75, Douglass 33
Winfield 63, Buhler 59, 2OT
Class 1A Division I
Sub-State Quarterfinal
Bucklin 51, Meade 40
Burden Central 40, Oswego 27
Cair Paravel 37, Madison/Hamilton Co-op 36
Clifton-Clyde 49, Centralia 46
Doniphan West 71, Troy 23
Frankfort 53, Onaga 26
Kiowa County 42, Minneola 23
Lebo 48, Crest 11
Ness City 63, Ingalls 51
Norwich 46, Caldwell 12
Oberlin-Decatur 49, Rawlins County 31
Osborne 58, Lakeside 39
Oxford 28, Wichita Classical 12
Pratt Skyline 46, Fairfield 23
Rural Vista 61, Canton-Galva 38
South Gray 72, Satanta 41
St. John 44, Macksville 26
Stockton 64, Rock Hills 59, OT
Sylvan-Lucas 50, Solomon 28
Victoria 51, La Crosse 31
Class 1A Division II
Sub-State Quarterfinal
Argonia 48, South Barber 34
Attica 52, South Haven 47
BV Randolph 53, Axtell 44
Centre 52, Chase 4
Cheylin 65, Triplains-Brewster 24
Dighton 52, Greeley County 19
Hartford 36, Burrton 31
Hutchinson Central Christian 49, Stafford 29
Linn 55, Pike Valley 17
Logan/Palco 30, Northern Valley 19
Marais des Cygnes Valley 33, Chetopa 31
Moscow 50, Fowler 13
Rolla 48, Deerfield 15
Tescott 49, Natoma 21
Wakefield 41, Wilson 24
Wallace County 54, Otis-Bison 40
Wheatland-Grinnell 53, Western Plains-Healy 20