Jan 11, 2021 11:13 AM

Lady Panther Wrestling results from Dodge City

Posted Jan 11, 2021 11:13 AM

120: Daizy Gomez (Great Bend) - 2nd

Round 1 - Daizy Gomez (Great Bend) over Sierra Fox (Pratt) (Fall 1:03)

Round 2 - Daizy Gomez (Great Bend) over Iris Renteria-Rivera (Emporia) (Fall 0:59)

Round 4 - Daizy Gomez (Great Bend) over Esmerelda Corado (Garden City) (Fall 1:47)

Round 5 - Ariana De La Rosa (Dodge City) over Daizy Gomez (Great Bend) (Fall 5:43)

126: Katie Kuhlman (Great Bend) - 6th

Katie Kuhlman (Great Bend) over Sujeily Duran (Emporia) (Dec 11-4)

Round 1 - Zahirah Tanaka (Junction City) over Katie Kuhlman (Great Bend) (Dec 7-5)

Round 2 - Katie Kuhlman (Great Bend) over Monica Abreau (Dodge City) (Inj. [time])

Round 3 - Madelynn Griffin (Emporia) over Katie Kuhlman (Great Bend) (Fall 1:17)

5th Place Match - Payton Woody (Pratt) over Katie Kuhlman (Great Bend) (MD 11-2)

126: Breanna Ridgeway (Great Bend) - 1st

Breanna Ridgeway (Great Bend) over Zahirah Tanaka (Junction City) (Fall 0:47)

Round 1 - Breanna Ridgeway (Great Bend) over Belle Hernandez (Garden City) (Fall 1:25)

Round 2 - Breanna Ridgeway (Great Bend) over Payton Woody (Pratt) (Fall 1:06)

Round 3 - Breanna Ridgeway (Great Bend) over Sujeily Duran (Emporia) (Fall 0:44)

1st Place Match - Breanna Ridgeway (Great Bend) over Madelynn Griffin (Emporia) (Fall 1:10)

132: Jaydon Davis (Great Bend) - 6th

Jaydon Davis (Great Bend) over Alyssa Green (Pratt) (Fall 3:49)

Round 1 - Leslie Garcia (Dodge City) over Jaydon Davis (Great Bend) (Dec 7-3)

Round 2 - Sydni Ruiz-Hernandez (Garden City) over Jaydon Davis (Great Bend) (MD 13-3)

Round 3 - Jaydon Davis (Great Bend) over Emmaline Primrose (Pratt) (SV-1 6-4)

5th Place Match - Caitlin Bolton (Emporia) over Jaydon Davis (Great Bend) (Fall 3:47)

132: Lexi Deines (Great Bend) - 2nd

Lexi Deines (Great Bend) over Leslie Garcia (Dodge City) (Fall 1:00)

Round 1 - Anjelina Serrano (Garden City) over Lexi Deines (Great Bend) (Fall 2:35)

Round 2 - Lexi Deines (Great Bend) over Alyssa Green (Pratt) (Fall 0:35)

Round 3 - Lexi Deines (Great Bend) over Caitlin Bolton (Emporia) (Fall 2:46)

1st Place Match - Anjelina Serrano (Garden City) over Lexi Deines (Great Bend) (Fall 2:19)

138: Sierra Ferguson (Great Bend) - 2nd

Sierra Ferguson (Great Bend) over Virginia Munoz (Emporia) (Fall 3:02)

Round 1 - Sierra Ferguson (Great Bend) over Bethanie Cruz (Garden City) (Fall 2:19)

Round 2 - Sierra Ferguson (Great Bend) over Nayeli Plazola-Casillas (Emporia) (Fall 1:56)

Round 3 - Sierra Ferguson (Great Bend) over dayanara garcia (Dodge City) (Fall 4:53)

1st Place Match - dayanara garcia (Dodge City) over Sierra Ferguson (Great Bend) (Fall 1:28)

170: Alyssa Hinderliter (Great Bend) - 4th

jolette alamaraz (Dodge City) over Alyssa Hinderliter (Great Bend) (Fall 3:47)

Round 1 - Kallista Rhoades (Garden City) over Alyssa Hinderliter (Great Bend) (Fall 3:46)

Round 2 - Alyssa Hinderliter (Great Bend) over Misty Eagle (Junction City) (Fall 3:34)

Round 3 - Alyssa Hinderliter (Great Bend) over Alexis Turpin (Emporia) (Fall 1:01)

3rd Place Match - Kallista Rhoades (Garden City) over Alyssa Hinderliter (Great Bend) (Fall 1:52)

101: Karley Stukey (Great Bend) - 7th

Denys Ochoa (Dodge City) over Karley Stukey (Great Bend) (Inj. [time])

Round 1 - Stephanie Ortega (Dodge City) over Karley Stukey (Great Bend) (MD 10-2)

Round 2 - Lilly Herrman (Pratt) over Karley Stukey (Great Bend) (For.)

Round 3 - Naiema Salazar (Garden City) over Karley Stukey (Great Bend) (Inj. [time])

7th Place Match - Karley Stukey (Great Bend) received a bye

155: Jasalyn Vanaman (Great Bend) - 8th

mireya hernandez (Dodge City) over Jasalyn Vanaman (Great Bend) (Fall 3:53)

Round 1 - Jasalyn Vanaman (Great Bend) over Karla Pecina (Emporia) (Fall 2:30)

Round 2 - ashley arroyo (Dodge City) over Jasalyn Vanaman (Great Bend) (Fall 0:58)

Round 3 - Keimarla Thompson (Pratt) over Jasalyn Vanaman (Great Bend) (Fall 2:53)

7th Place Match - Karla Pecina (Emporia) over Jasalyn Vanaman (Great Bend) (For.)

109: Caitlyn White (Great Bend) - 7th

Azia Obregon (Emporia) over Caitlyn White (Great Bend) (Fall 3:38)

Round 1 - Alyssa Nichols (Dodge City) over Caitlyn White (Great Bend) (Fall 1:26)

Round 2 - Devyn Geyer (Pratt) over Caitlyn White (Great Bend) (Fall 1:04)

Round 3 - Caitlyn White (Great Bend) received a bye

7th Place Match - Caitlyn White (Great Bend) received a bye

143: Taylour Yoder (Great Bend) - 5th

Round 1 - Autumm perez (Dodge City) over Taylour Yoder (Great Bend) (Fall 0:24)

Round 2 - Angel Serrano (Garden City) over Taylour Yoder (Great Bend) (Fall 1:52)

Round 3 - Taylour Yoder (Great Bend) over Karime Guzman (Garden City) (Fall 4:38)

Round 4 - Aislynn Bailey (Junction City) over Taylour Yoder (Great Bend) (Fall 0:44)

Round 5 - Livia Swift (Pratt) over Taylour Yoder (Great Bend) (Fall 2:12)

Dakota Baldwin (Great Bend) - DNP

Round 1 - Sierra Lanning (Smith Center) over Dakota Baldwin (Great Bend) (Fall 2:00)

Round 2 - Dakota Baldwin (Great Bend) over kora sterling (Dodge City) (Fall 1:46)

Round 3 - Trinity Ervin (Emporia) over Dakota Baldwin (Great Bend) (Fall 0:31)