Friday AP High School Scores
BOYS PREP BASKETBALL
Abilene 70, Wamego 34
Andale 67, Clearwater 37
Andover 82, Maize South 68
Barstow, Mo. 96, Heritage Christian 46
Basehor-Linwood 71, Lansing 39
Baxter Springs 68, Frontenac 57
Belle Plaine 54, Conway Springs 49
Berean Academy 53, Moundridge 41
Bishop Miege 54, St. James Academy 26
Cedar Vale/Dexter Co-op 44, Udall 33
Chapman 62, Concordia 38
Cheney 75, Garden Plain 42
Colby 51, Scott City 46
DeSoto 55, Topeka Seaman 48
Derby 75, Newton 59
Ellinwood 80 Kinsley 38
Ellis 57, Smith Center 39
Elyria Christian 49, Centre 40
Emporia 61, Topeka West 52
Eureka 89, Bluestem 43
Frankfort 50, Troy 44
Galena 41, Pittsburg Colgan 32
Great Bend 45 Garden City 35
Girard 38, Riverton 36
Goessel 60, Herington 33
Greeley County 57, Deerfield 28
Haven 62, Nickerson 44
Hays 67 Liberal 56
Hesston 60, Lyons 55
Hoisington 61, Halstead 25
Hugoton 71, Goodland 47
Hutchinson Central Christian 55, Cunningham 37
Hutchinson Trinity 46, Inman 43, OT
Iowa Falls-Alden, Iowa 79, Humboldt 69
Junction City 44, Highland Park 41
Kapaun Mount Carmel 69, Wichita East 66
Kingman 58, Chaparral 37
Larned 51 Hillsboro 50
Lebo 45, Burlingame 29
Little River 68, Solomon 45
Logan 67, Weskan 34
Lyndon 69, Hartford 46
Bucklin 64 Macksville 63
Madison/Hamilton 76, Wichita Home School 66
Manhattan 53, Topeka Hayden 51
Maur Hill - Mount Academy 58, Oskaloosa 36
McPherson 59, Winfield 32
Meade 58, Minneola 38
Minneapolis 66, Southeast Saline 41
Natoma 47, Pike Valley 45
Ness City 83 Otis-Bison 57
Northeast-Arma 64, Neodesha 34
Norwich 70, Fairfield 31
Olathe East 48, Lawrence 28
Olathe West 43, Olathe Northwest 30
Osborne 81, Stockton 69
Ottawa 70, Bonner Springs 53
Oxford 63, Burden Central 51
Parsons 53, Independence 25
Riley County 65, Wabaunsee 45
Rock Creek 61, St. Mary's 48
Royal Valley 59, Hiawatha 45
Sabetha 59, Holton 43
Salina Central 52, Salina South 48
Salina Sacred Heart 56, Council Grove 39
Sedan 63, Caldwell 58
Sedgwick 66, Bennington 17
Silver Lake 57, Rossville 42
Smoky Valley 46, Pratt 36
St. John 72, Victoria 37
St. John's Beloit-Tipton 62, Chase 26
St. Paul 64, Altoona-Midway 38
St. Thomas Aquinas 58, Mill Valley 21
Thunder Ridge 68, Tescott 38
Topeka 57, Washburn Rural 42
Uniontown 60, Pleasanton 46
Wellington 60, Rose Hill 57
Wellsville 53, West Franklin 28
West Elk 54, Argonia 23
Wichita Bishop Carroll 62, Wichita West 33
Wichita Campus 75, Maize 60
Wichita Southeast 86, Wichita Northwest 65
Wilson 56, Sylvan-Lucas 40
GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL
Andale 53, Clearwater 34
Andover Central 49, Goddard 45, OT
Barstow, Mo. 47, Heritage Christian 32
Belle Plaine 51, Conway Springs 39
Beloit 50, Russell 44
Bennington 41, Sedgwick 11
Berean Academy 51, Moundridge 36
Bishop Miege 54, St. James Academy 26
Bonner Springs 48, Ottawa 37
Burlingame 43, Lebo 33
Caldwell 55, Sedan 22
Central Plains 84 LaCrosse 15
Chaparral 42, Kingman 20
Chapman 44, Concordia 30
Cheney 43, Garden Plain 40
Circle 55, El Dorado 39
Clay Center 34, Marysville 33
Cunningham 61, Hutchinson Central Christian 46
Derby 70, Newton 15
Elyria Christian 40, Centre 36
Emporia 49, Topeka West 26
Eudora 41, Paola 36
Eureka 65, Bluestem 26
Frankfort 61, Troy 46
Frontenac 56, Baxter Springs 29
Galena 33, Pittsburg Colgan 28
Garden City 51 Great Bend 37
Girard 63, Riverton 25
Glasco/Miltonvale-Southern Cloud 43, Lakeside 38
Golden Plains 47, Cheylin 15
Greeley County 50, Deerfield 4
Halstead 48, Hoisington 34
Hartford 36, Lyndon 26
Herington 44, Goessel 35
Hesston 49, Lyons 27
Hiawatha 42, Royal Valley 31
Highland Park 49, Junction City 47
Hillsboro 55, Larned 23
Holton 49, Sabetha 35
Hoxie 53, Dighton 25
Hugoton 44, Goodland 29
Jefferson West 55, Riverside 16
KC Schlagle 70, KC Sumner 65
Kapaun Mount Carmel 56, Wichita East 32
Kinsley 65 Ellinwood 47
Lansing 60, Basehor-Linwood 52
Lee's Summit Community Christian, Mo. 42, KC Christian 34
Liberal 62, Hays 27
Little River 51, Solomon 29
Logan 51, Weskan 46
Maize 68, Wichita Campus 29
Maize South 59, Andover 47
Manhattan 41, Topeka Hayden 36
Maranatha Academy 43, University Academy, Mo. 27
McPherson 66, Winfield 30
Meade 61, Minneola 37
Neodesha 54, Northeast-Arma 51
Nickerson 44, Haven 37
Otis-Bison 56 Ness City 31
Phillipsburg 55, Hays-TMP-Marian 46
Pike Valley 38, Natoma 23
Rawlins County 54, Quinter 46
Republic County 61, Ellsworth 46
Riley County 41, Wabaunsee 35
Rural Vista 51, Wakefield 14
Salina Central 51, Salina South 39
Salina Sacred Heart 38, Council Grove 33
Santa Fe Trail 60, Osawatomie 46
Scott City 49, Colby 41
Smith Center 60, Ellis 55
Smoky Valley 49, Pratt 47
Southeast Saline 61, Minneapolis 59
Spring Hill 44, Louisburg 31
St. John 47, Victoria 23
St. John's Beloit-Tipton 60, Chase 21
St. Mary's 45, Rock Creek 39, OT
St. Paul 61, Altoona-Midway 21
Stockton 55, Osborne 51
Sylvan-Lucas 45, Wilson 32
Syracuse 50, Sublette 34
Thunder Ridge 71, Tescott 42
Topeka 48, Washburn Rural 41
Topeka Seaman 47, DeSoto 31
Udall 40, Cedar Vale/Dexter 34
Uniontown 55, Pleasanton 35
Valley Center 32, Hutchinson 30, 2OT
Wamego 43, Abilene 33
Wellington 52, Rose Hill 50
Wellsville 53, West Franklin 28
West Elk 60, Argonia 45
Wichita Bishop Carroll 42, Wichita West 39
Wichita Collegiate 61, Mulvane 39
Wichita Northwest 46, Wichita Southeast 44, OT