Feb 05, 2020 10:50 AM

Tuesday Statewide High School Basketball Scores

Posted Feb 05, 2020 10:50 AM

Tuesday AP High School Scores

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

Andale 74, Winfield 56

Andover 56, Arkansas City 39

Augusta 58, Rose Hill 55

Axtell 55, Doniphan West 38

BV North 59, Bishop Miege 58

Basehor-Linwood 89, Pittsburg 81

Belle Plaine 78, Kingman 68

Berean Academy 54, Remington 26

Buhler 59, Wellington 27

Caldwell 63, Argonia 17

Caney Valley 82, Bluestem 39

Cheney 63, Medicine Lodge 34

Clay Center 48, Chapman 31

Clifton-Clyde 69, Glasco/Miltonvale-Southern Cloud 29

Concordia 52, Pike Valley 43

DeSoto 51, Spring Hill 47

Deerfield 62, Sublette 56

Erie 61, Cherryvale 60, OT

Eureka 72, Humboldt 47

Fredonia 65, Neodesha 40

Galena 46, Girard 36

Garden Plain 67, Chaparral 40

Goddard-Eisenhower 78, Valley Center 62

Goessel 43, Elyria Christian 39

Goodland 53, Burlington, Colo. 50

Great Bend 71, Wamego 38

Hays-TMP-Marian 59, Smith Center 29

Hesston 42, Haven 36

Highland Park 65, Emporia 48

Hillsboro 64, Smoky Valley 57

Hoxie 57, Oakley 18

KC Christian 54, Heritage Christian 52

KC Harmon 64, KC Sumner 42

KC Turner 57, KC Bishop Ward 46

Leavenworth 63, Bonner Springs 58

Lincoln 58, Chase 13

Little River 70, Herington 27

Lyons 46, Halstead 31

Newton 61, Salina Central 56

Nickerson 56, Larned 44

Northern Heights 56, Burlingame 43

Norwich 70, Burrton 28

Olathe East 66, Lawrence Free State 45

Olathe South 60, Lawrence 27

Osawatomie 62, Jayhawk Linn 42

Oswego 64, Northeast-Arma 59

Paola 64, Louisburg 52

Pratt Skyline 60, Hutchinson Central Christian 44

Rock Hills 48, Sylvan-Lucas 47

SM West 67, Metro Academy 53

Salina Sacred Heart 50, Southeast Saline 39

Salina South 65, Hays 51

Scott City 51, Cimarron 37

Shawnee Heights 50, Tonganoxie 39

South Barber 50, Cunningham 43

St. John 37 Hoisington 29

St. John's Beloit-Tipton 72, Thunder Ridge 50

Topeka West 53, Topeka 47

Uniontown 57, Chetopa 23

Washburn Rural 51, Topeka Seaman 44

Wellsville 62, Prairie View 37

Wichita Bishop Carroll 57, Wichita Southeast 42

Wichita Campus 66, Andover Central 48

Wichita Collegiate 54, McPherson 51

Wichita Northwest 47, Wichita Heights 45

Wichita South 70, Wichita West 63

Weskan 65, Golden Plains 40

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL

Andale 65, Winfield 43

Argonia 66, Caldwell 50

BV Southwest 51, Mill Valley 24

Basehor-Linwood 53, Pittsburg 29

Belle Plaine 47, Kingman 33

Beloit 43, Republic County 39

Berean Academy 52, Remington 27

Bishop Miege 60, BV North 58, OT

Bonner Springs 40, Leavenworth 34

Buhler 49, Wellington 45

Canton-Galva 43, Solomon 34

Central Plains 58, Otis-Bison 35

Chanute 58, Fort Scott 28

Chapman 50, Clay Center 48

Cheney 78, Medicine Lodge 50

Cherryvale 53, Erie 37

Circle 49, Mulvane 21

Clearwater 40, El Dorado 32

Clifton-Clyde 51, Glasco/Miltonvale-Southern Cloud 34

Colby 56, Norton 32

Columbus 42, Riverton 20

Concordia 47, Pike Valley 35

Cunningham 48, South Barber 30

DeSoto 53, Spring Hill 40

Derby 56, Hutchinson 26

Doniphan West 65, Axtell 49

Elyria Christian 32, Goessel 21

Emporia 59, Highland Park 27

Frontenac 76, Parsons 40

Galena 40, Girard 38

Garden Plain 49, Chaparral 37

Goodland 57, Burlington, Colo. 41

Halstead 56, Lyons 29

Haven 34, Hesston 28

Herington 42, Little River 27

Heritage Christian 31, KC Christian 29

Hill City 27, Ness City 21

Hillsboro 30, Smoky Valley 27

Horton 62, Valley Falls 17

Hutchinson Central Christian 46, Pratt Skyline 19

Hutchinson Trinity 43, Bennington 40, 2OT

Inman 41, Ell-Saline 23

KC Bishop Ward 66, KC Turner 22

Lincoln 38, Chase 22

Marion 43, Sedgwick 36

McPherson 63, Wichita Collegiate 35

Neodesha 46, Fredonia 40

Nickerson 77, Larned 18

Norwich 51, Burrton 38

Oakley 48, Hoxie 40

Oberlin-Decatur 60, Dighton 42

Osawatomie 48, Jayhawk Linn 39

Oswego 44, Northeast-Arma 28

Oxford 41, Udall 40

Rawlins County 56, Hitchcock County, Neb. 41

Rose Hill 38, Augusta 22

Rural Vista 52, Centre 30

Russell 49, Ellsworth 46

SM North 59, Gardner-Edgerton 47

Sabetha 68, Riverside 26

Salina Central 58, Newton 30

Salina Sacred Heart 51, Southeast Saline 44

Salina South 44, Hays 34

Santa Fe Trail 38, Iola 26

Scott City 57, Cimarron 44

Shawnee Heights 35, Tonganoxie 19

Smith Center 59, Hays-TMP-Marian 48

South Central 49, Kinsley 45

Spearville 66, Pawnee Heights 31

St. John 38 Hoisington 35 2OT

Sublette 44, Deerfield 12

Sylvan-Lucas 44, Rock Hills 27

Syracuse 62, Wiley, Colo. 36

Tescott 57, St. Xavier 33

Thunder Ridge 58, St. John's Beloit-Tipton 48

Topeka 86, Topeka West 27

Trego 34, Plainville 28

Uniontown 54, Chetopa 35

Wakefield 65, Peabody-Burns 44

Wallace County 56, Cheyenne Wells, Colo. 38

Wamego 49, Great Bend 37

Wellsville 70, Prairie View 35

Wichita Heights 64, Wichita Northwest 28

Continue Reading Great Bend Post
Feb 05, 2020 10:50 AM
Eagle Radio and Hull Broadcasting PBP Schedule

Mon 2/24

7:30PM KBGL - College Basketball - Oklahoma State @ Kansas

Tue 2/25

5:45PM KHOK - High School Basketball - Hoisington @ Lyons

5:45PM KBGL - High School Basketball - Larned @ Halstead

Wed 2/26

5:15PM B104 - Region 6 Women's Tourney - Cloud County @ Barton

7:30PM B104 - Region 6 Men's Tourney - Cloud County @ Barton

Fri 2/28

5:45PM KBGL – High School Basketball - Southwestern Heights @ Larned

Sat 2/29

12:00PM KBGL – KU Basketball @ K-State

7:00PM 1590 KVGB/95.5FM - NBA - Philadelphia 76ers @ Boston Celtics

TBA B104 – Barton Women @ Region 6 Tournament

Sun 3/1

2:30PM 1590 KVGB/95.5FM - NBA - Philadelphia 76ers @ Los Angeles Clippers

TBA B104 – Barton Men @ Region 6 Tournament

Mon 3/2

7:30PM 1590 KVGB/95.5FM - College Basketball - Texas Tech @ Baylor