Jan 10, 2020 10:58 AM

Panther Wrestling results from Pratt Dual Thursday

Posted Jan 10, 2020 10:58 AM
Great Bend Boys 49 Pratt 17;  Pratt Girls 18 Great Bend 15
Great Bend Boys 49 Pratt 17;  Pratt Girls 18 Great Bend 15

Great Bend 49 Pratt 17

106: Kaden Spragis (GRBE) over Dalton Weber (PRAT) (MD 12-3)

113: Devon Weber (PRAT) over Avery Wolf (GRBE) (Fall 4:10)

120: Wyatt Weber (GRBE) over Lucas Baker (PRAT) (MD 12-4)

126: Drew Liles (GRBE) over Tarrant Young (PRAT) (TF 19-3 0:00)

132: Koda Dipman (PRAT) over Carsyn Schooler (GRBE) (Dec 4-2)

138: Quinn Hoffman (GRBE) over Dylan Cox (PRAT) (Fall 5:33)

145: George Weber (GRBE) over Zachary Lamatsch (PRAT) (Fall 0:21)

152: Hogan Thompson (PRAT) over Owen Ridgeway (GRBE) (Dec 4-3)

160: Alex Randolph (GRBE) over Bryce Winsor (PRAT) (Fall 0:14)

170: Scott Heilman (GRBE) over Trevor Stimatze (PRAT) (Dec 11-6)

182: Eli Witte (GRBE) over Iziah Cook (PRAT) (Dec 6-4)

195: Hunter Huber (PRAT) over (GRBE) (For.)

220: Ever Chavez (GRBE) over Mason Melcher (PRAT) (Fall 0:49)

285: Kevin Miramontes (GRBE) over Jesus Ornelas (PRAT) (Fall 3:04) (PRAT Coaching Misconduct -1.0)

Pratt Girls 18 Great Bend 15

101: Kena Sterling (PRAT) over Karley Stukey (GRBE) (Dec 6-4)

101: Breckyn Elliott (GRBE) over Lilly Herrman (PRAT) (Fall 2:05)

109: Jadyn Thompson (PRAT) over Ali Pierce (GRBE) (Dec 8-4)

109: Caitlyn White (GRBE) over Daisy Herrman (PRAT) (Dec 4-3)

116: Payton Woody (PRAT) over Abby White (GRBE) (Fall 4:40)

130: Breanna Ridgeway (GRBE) over Auriella McBee (PRAT) (Fall 0:07)

143: Livia Swift (PRAT) over Marissa Hanrahan (GRBE) (Fall 3:23)

Continue Reading Great Bend Post
Jan 10, 2020 10:58 AM
Eagle Radio and Hull Broadcasting PBP Schedule

Sat 1/25

11:15AM KHOK - Winter Jam - Girls 5th Place - Hoisington vs Ellsworth

1:15PM KHOK - Winter Jam - Boys 5th Place - Pratt vs Otis-Bison

2:30PM KBGL - College Basketball - Tennessee @ Kansas

3:00PM KHOK - Winter Jam - Girls 3rd Place - Pratt vs Victoria

4:45PM KHOK - Winter Jam - Boys 3rd Place - Ellsworth vs Ellinwood

5:15PM B104 - College Basketball - Seward County @ Barton (DH)

6:00PM 1590KVGB/95.5 FM - Bluestem Classic - Great Bend Boys vs Wichita Collegiate

6:30PM KHOK - Winter Jam - Girls Championship - Otis-Bison vs Ellinwood

7:00PM 1590KVGB/95.5 FM - NBA - Los Angeles Lakers @ Philadelphia 76ers

8:15PM KHOK - Winter Jam - Boys Championship - Hoisington vs LaCrosse

8:15PM KBGL - Mid-Winter Classic - Larned Boys vs Nickerson

Mon 1/27

7:15PM B104 - Hilltop Classic - Larned Girls vs St. John

7:30PM KBGL - College Basketball - Kansas @ Oklahoma State

Tue 1/28

5:45PM KBGL - Hilltop Classic - Larned Girls vs Little River

5:45PM KHOK - High School Basketball - Hoisington @ Phillipsburg

Wed 1/29

5:15PM B104 - College Basketball - Barton Men & Women @ Hutchinson

Thu 1/30

6:45PM B104 - Glacier's Edge Tourney - Great Bend Girls vs Goddard-Eisenhower

Fri 1/31

3:00PM B104 - Glacier's Edge Tourney - Great Bend Girls vs TBA

3:45PM KBGL - Hilltop Classic - Larned Girls vs TBA

5:45PM KHOK - High School Basketball - Hoisington @ Pratt

7:15PM B104 - High School Basketball - Dodge City Boys @ Great Bend

Sat 2/1

10:45AM B104 - Glacier's Edge Tourney - Great Bend Girls vs TBA

1:45PM B104 - College Basketbll - Barton Men & Women @ Garden City

2:30PM KBGL - College Basketball - Texas Tech @ Kansas

7:00PM 1590KVGB/95.5 FM - NBA - Philadelphia 76ers @ Boston Celtics

Sun 2/2

12:30PM 1590KVGB/95.5 FM - NBA - New Orleans Pelicans @ Houston Rockets

4:00PM 1590KVGB/95.5 FM - ESPN Super Pre-Game Show

Mon 2/3

7:30PM KBGL - College Basketball - Texas @ Kansas (Jayhawk Network)

7:30PM KBGL - College Basketball - Texas @ Kansas (ESPN)

Tue 2/4

5:45PM B104 - High School Basketball - Wamego @ Great Bend

5:45PM KBGL- High School Basketball - Larned @ Nickerson

5:45PM KHOK - High School Basketball - St. John @ Hoisington

6:00PM 1590KVGB/95.5 FM - NBA - Milwaukee Bucks @ New Orleans Pelicans