KBCA Pre-Season High School Rankings

Posted Nov 30, 2019 4:33 PM

BOYS RANKINGS


CLASS 6A

1. Blue Valley Northwest

2. Haysville Campus

3. Wichita Southeast

4. Lawrence Free State

5. Lawrence

6. Blue Valley North

7. Shawnee Mission East

8. Topeka Washburn Rural

9. KC - JC Harmon

10. Derby


CLASS 5A

1. Andover Central

2. Bishop Carroll

3. Basehor Linwood

4. Goddard Eisenhower

5. St. Thomas Aquinas

6. Maize

7. McPherson

8. Shawnee Heights

9. KC Washington

10. Andover


CLASS 4A

1. KC Piper

2. Bishop Miege

3. Parsons

4. Andale

5. Augusta

6. Ottawa

7. Abilene

8. Eudora

9. Chapman

10. Buhler


CLASS 3A

1. Wichita Collegiate

2. Beloit

3. Hesston

4. Larned

5. Riley County

6. Wichita Trinity

7. Caney Valley

8. Hugoton

9. Hiawatha

10. Hays – Thomas More Prep


CLASS 2A

1. Lawrence Bishop Seabury

2. Garden Plain

3. Pratt Skyline

4. St. Mary’s Colgan

5. Hoxie

6. Plainville

7. Belle Plaine

8. Ellis

9. Hillsboro

10. Salina Sacred Heart


CLASS 1A

1. St. John

2. Little River

3. Lebo

4. Coldwater South Central

5. Meade

6. Osborne

7. Montezuma South Gray

8. Elbing- Berean Academy

9. Hanover

10. St. Francis


GIRLS RANKINGS


CLASS 6A

1. Topeka High

2. Olathe South

3. Washburn Rural

4. Derby

5. Liberal

6. Olathe North

7. Wichita Heights

8. Olathe Northwest

9. Shawnee Mission Northwest

10. Olathe East


CLASS 5A

1. St. Thomas Aquinas

2. McPherson

3. KC Schlagle

4. Maize

5. Maize South

6. Goddard

7. Topeka Seaman

8. Blue Valley Southwest

9. Bishop Carroll

10. DeSoto


CLASS 4A

1. Bishop Miege

2. KC Piper

3. Nickerson

4. Baldwin

5. Altamont-Labette Co.

6. Towanda Circle

7. Andale

8. Eudora

9. Pratt

10. Clay Center


CLASS 3A

1. Royal Valley

2. Cheney

3. Nemaha Central

4. Wellsville

5. Haven

6. Halstead

7. Norton

8. Scott City

9. Hesston

10. Eureka


CLASS 2A

1. Garden Plain

2. Sterling

3. Wabaunsee

4. Trego Community

5. Jackson Heights

6. St. Mary’s Colgan

7. Valley Heights

8. West Elk

9. Jefferson County North

10. Spearville


CLASS 1A

1. Central Plains

2. Olpe

3. Hanover

4. Montezuma South Gray

5. Rural Vista

6. Thunder Ridge

7. Waverly

8. Cunningham

9. Otis-Bison

10. Frankfort

Eagle Radio and Hull Broadcasting PBP Schedule
Continue Reading Great Bend Post
Eagle Radio and Hull Broadcasting PBP Schedule